Get started45d is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Clowne, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 4PN). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £200,000 is 10.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£177/sq ft) was about 52.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 95 m² it's 28.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 34 EPCs). Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £181,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
45d's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 10 years.
£181,500
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 10 years.
Price per m² for 45d runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,911
Street avg £1,271
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 July 2022Most recent
£181,500
+14.9%over 10 years15 May 2012
£157,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 4PN: £110,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
S43 4AR
Victory Signs — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Heritage High School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB