Get started11 Chanterelle Walk is a four-bedroom detached house in Clowne, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 4FN). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft) and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2015) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £304,000 is 19.2% above the 2021 sale price. At 115 m² the property is well over the postcode median (87 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold June 2021 for £255,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jul 2025
Latest sale on 11 Chanterelle Walk was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 6 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 6 years.
11 Chanterelle Walk is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,217
Street avg £1,979
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

24 June 2021Most recent
£255,000
+12.8%over 2 years18 July 2018
£226,000
+13.0%over 2 years21 August 2015
£199,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 4FN: £194,950 (2020–2015).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 10 years
S43 4RQ
College Campus — bus station.
Closest school
0.7 km
Clowne Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.