Get started20 Dade Avenue is a three-bedroom property in Inkersall, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3SQ). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since January 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 32.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
20 Dade Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£124,000
Growth on file: 32.7% per year over 6 years.
4 January 2008Most recent
£124,000
+374.6%over 5 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

1 July 2002
£26,130
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 3SQ: £108,000 (2019–2005).
S43 3EQ
Stanley Avenue 69 — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Inkersall Spencer Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB