Get started50 Belmont Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Staveley, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 874 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 28 years, with the last transfer in January 1998. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £131,000 sits 424% above the 1998 sale of £25,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£29/sq ft) was about 56.8% below the postcode norm.
50 Belmont Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Aug 2021
50 Belmont Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£131,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£25,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 50 Belmont Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£308
Street avg £915
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

30 January 1998Most recent
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 3PQ: £78,000 (2024–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
S43 3EQ
Lowgates — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Netherthorpe School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB