Get started15 Burbage Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Staveley, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3NN). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 874 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since April 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 20.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £165,000 is 40.4% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£134/sq ft) was about 18% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
15 Burbage Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Oct 2021
15 Burbage Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 20.4% per year over 6 years.
£117,500
Growth on file: 20.4% per year over 6 years.
Years Held for 15 Burbage Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,447
Street avg £1,434
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

7 April 2006Most recent
£117,500
+197.5%over 5 years26 May 2000
£39,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 3NN: £167,500 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
S43 3PR
Springwell School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Springwell Community College. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB