Get started7 Corgi Crescent is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Staveley, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3GU). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (May 2024) returns an A (score 92), the top energy band on the EPC scale.
Last sale on file: £189,996 in June 2024.
7 Corgi Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£189,996
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 7 Corgi Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,276
Street avg £3,000
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 63 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

14 June 2024Most recent
£189,996
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 3GU: £192,995 (2025–2024).
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
S43 3GE
Avondale Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Springwell Community College. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB