Get started6 Curlew Street is a semi-detached house in Poolsbrook, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3FW). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (December 2024) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since June 2024. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
At 60 m² it's 15.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 11 EPCs). Last sale on file: £167,995 in July 2024.
6 Curlew Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 6 Curlew Street was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£167,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Curlew Street is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,800
Street avg £2,855
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 70 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

31 July 2024Most recent
£167,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 3FW: £194,995 (2024–2024).
39 Curlew Street Poolsbrook Chesterfield
Sold Dec 2024
20 Curlew Street Poolsbrook Chesterfield
Sold Nov 2024
22 Curlew Street Poolsbrook Chesterfield
Sold Nov 2024
41 Curlew Street Poolsbrook Chesterfield
Sold Nov 2024
28 Curlew Street Poolsbrook Chesterfield
Sold Nov 2024
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
The Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Poolsbrook Primary Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB