Get started43 Curlew Street is a detached house in Poolsbrook, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3FW). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (December 2024) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since September 2024. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £237,995.
43 Curlew Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 43 Curlew Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£237,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 43 Curlew Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,132
Street avg £2,825
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 68 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

31 October 2024Most recent
£237,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 3FW: £194,995 (2024–2024).
39 Curlew Street Poolsbrook Chesterfield
Sold Dec 2024
20 Curlew Street Poolsbrook Chesterfield
Sold Nov 2024
22 Curlew Street Poolsbrook Chesterfield
Sold Nov 2024
41 Curlew Street Poolsbrook Chesterfield
Sold Nov 2024
28 Curlew Street Poolsbrook Chesterfield
Sold Nov 2024
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
S43 3ED
The Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Poolsbrook Primary Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB