Get started24 Curlew Street is a semi-detached house in Poolsbrook, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3FW). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (December 2024) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since September 2024. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Last sale on file: £171,995 in October 2024.
24 Curlew Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£171,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
24 Curlew Street is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,774
Street avg £2,857
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 69 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

31 October 2024Most recent
£171,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 3FW: £194,995 (2024–2024).
39 Curlew Street Poolsbrook Chesterfield
Sold Dec 2024
20 Curlew Street Poolsbrook Chesterfield
Sold Nov 2024
22 Curlew Street Poolsbrook Chesterfield
Sold Nov 2024
41 Curlew Street Poolsbrook Chesterfield
Sold Nov 2024
28 Curlew Street Poolsbrook Chesterfield
Sold Nov 2024
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
S43 3EB
The Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Poolsbrook Primary Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB