Get started14 Swan Street is a semi-detached house in Poolsbrook, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3FU). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (May 2024) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
At 60 m² it's 15.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 36 EPCs). Last sale on file: £164,995 in June 2024.
14 Swan Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£164,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
14 Swan Street is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,750
Street avg £2,686
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 68 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

27 June 2024Most recent
£164,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 3FU: £185,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
The Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Poolsbrook Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB