Get started1 Dove Close is a detached house in Poolsbrook, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3FR). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (September 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£277/sq ft) was about 18.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £226,995 in November 2023.
1 Dove Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
1 Dove Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£226,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Dove Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,987
Street avg £2,602
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 73 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

23 November 2023Most recent
£226,995
Median price across the last 4 sales in S43 3FR: £178,995 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
S43 3ED
The Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Poolsbrook Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB