Get started5 Royal Oak Court is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Mastin Moor, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3FF). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 836 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Chesterfield HPI: -2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £140,000 sits 51.4% above the 2018 sale of £92,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£111/sq ft) was about 21.1% below the postcode norm. On the market in January 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
5 Royal Oak Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Nov 2019
5 Royal Oak Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£140,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.2% per year over 12 years.
£92,500
Growth on file: -2.2% per year over 12 years.
5 Royal Oak Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,191
Street avg £1,636
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

24 January 2018Most recent
£92,500
-22.9%over 11 years16 June 2006
£119,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 3FF: £130,000 (2024–2019).
6 Royal Oak Court Bolsover Road Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold Mar 2024
1 Royal Oak Court Bolsover Road Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold Jul 2021
11 Royal Oak Court Bolsover Road Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold Dec 2020
10 Royal Oak Court Bolsover Road Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold Aug 2020
8 Royal Oak Court Bolsover Road Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold Nov 2018
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
S43 3GH
Crossroads — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Norbriggs Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.