Get started5 Hucklow Avenue is a three-bedroom detached house in Inkersall, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3EX). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 798 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 sits 63.2% above the 2012 sale of £133,000. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in June 2012.
5 Hucklow Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Nov 2018
5 Hucklow Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£133,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 5 Hucklow Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,793
Street avg £2,086
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

15 June 2012Most recent
£133,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 3EX: £147,000 (2024–2016).
2 Hucklow Avenue Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Oct 2024
8 Hucklow Avenue Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Dec 2019
13 Hucklow Avenue Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Sept 2018
17 Hucklow Avenue Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Apr 2018
11 Hucklow Avenue Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Nov 2016
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
S43 3ED
Avondale Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Inkersall Spencer Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB