Get started5 Beeley Way is a two-bedroom detached house in Inkersall, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3ED). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 3-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £195,000 sits 56% above the 2018 sale of £125,000. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £125,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£125,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

31 August 2018Most recent
£125,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in S43 3ED: £157,500 (2018–2006).
S43 3GE
Curbar Curve Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Inkersall Spencer Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell