Get started5 Chander Mews is a detached house in Inkersall, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3AL). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2017) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Last sold in May 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £443,000 is 34.7% above the 2017 sale price.
£443,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£329,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Chander Mews is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,136
Street avg £2,619
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 198 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

26 May 2017Most recent
£329,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in S43 3AL: £380,000 (2024–2016).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 5 years
Double Top — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Inkersall Spencer Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB