Get started3 Bellhouse View is a two-bedroom property in Staveley, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3AJ). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in January 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 22% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 3 Bellhouse View has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£99,950
Growth on file: 22.0% per year over 7 years.
30 January 2006Most recent
£99,950
+206.6%over 5 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

7 April 2000
£32,600
+37.3%over 1 year6 November 1998
£23,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 3AJ: £45,000 (2021–1999).
6 Bellhouse View Bellhouse Lane Staveley Chesterfield
Sold Dec 2021
5 Bellhouse View Bellhouse Lane Staveley Chesterfield
Sold Oct 2001
2 Bellhouse View Bellhouse Lane Staveley Chesterfield
Sold Oct 2001
4 Bellhouse View Bellhouse Lane Staveley Chesterfield
Sold Feb 1999
1 Bellhouse View Bellhouse Lane Staveley Chesterfield
Sold Oct 1998
S43 3GE
Ralph Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Netherthorpe School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.