Get started20 Bank Street is a property in Brimington, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 1LZ). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since October 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 15.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£119,999
Growth on file: 15.3% per year over 9 years.
7 October 2005Most recent
£119,999
+275.0%over 9 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

5 July 1996
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 1LZ: £172,000 (2022–2018).
10 Bank Street Brimington Chesterfield
Sold Jul 2022
22 Bank Street Brimington Chesterfield
Sold May 2022
2 Bank Court Bank Street Brimington Chesterfield
Sold Feb 2020
5 Bank Street Brimington Chesterfield
Sold Jul 2018
1 Bank Court Bank Street Brimington Chesterfield
Sold Aug 2016
Newbridge Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Brimington Junior School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.