Get started15 Bramwell Close is a property in Sheffield (S3 7PG). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in April 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 16.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
15 Bramwell Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£53,000
Growth on file: 16.5% per year over 1 year.
27 April 2001Most recent
£53,000
+16.5%over 12 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Netherthorpe Road Subway to Trams — tram stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

28 April 2000
£45,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S3 7PG: £130,000 (2019–2014).
Closest school
0.3 km
Netherthorpe Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB