Get started17 Bramwell Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S3 7PG). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 is 42.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£213/sq ft) was about 122.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
17 Bramwell Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Sept 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 18 years.
£133,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 18 years.
Price per m² for 17 Bramwell Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,293
Street avg £1,505
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Netherthorpe Road Subway to Trams — tram stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

15 December 2017Most recent
£133,000
-8.2%over 10 years16 July 2007
£144,950
+9.4%over 3 years29 April 2004
£132,500
+174.6%over 3 years31 May 2000
£48,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in S3 7PG: £130,000 (2019–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
S3 7PQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Netherthorpe Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.