Get startedApartment 22 is a property in Sheffield (S3 7ER). It has a recorded floor area of 34 m² (around 366 sq ft). At 34 m² this is the 6th smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–67 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 45 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 27.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2023 for £115,000.
Apartment 22's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Apartment 22 changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 4 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 4 years.
Apartment 22 outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,382
Street avg £3,195
Floor Area
34 m²
Street avg 42 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kelham Island From City — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

18 October 2023Most recent
£115,000
+12.7%over 1 year30 September 2022
£102,000
+11.5%over 3 years19 August 2019
£91,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S3 7ER: £100,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 6 years
S3 7EQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Netherthorpe Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.