Get startedAtlantic One is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S3 7AP). It has a recorded floor area of 34 m² (around 366 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Main heating runs on electricity. At 34 m² this is the 25th smallest of 44 units on EPC record in Atlantic One, where floor areas span 24–70 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 44 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Held since February 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £101,000 is 23.5% above the 2008 sale price.
Atlantic One's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£101,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£81,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, Atlantic One stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,404
Street avg £2,438
Floor Area
34 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Netherthorpe Road To City — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 February 2008Most recent
£81,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in S3 7AP: £80,000 (2024–2019).
Atlantic One Apartment 14 1 St Georges Walk Sheffield
Sold Oct 2024
Atlantic One Apartment 11 1 St Georges Walk Sheffield
Sold Oct 2024
Atlantic One Apartment 5 1 St Georges Walk Sheffield
Sold Jul 2020
Atlantic One Apartment 38 1 St Georges Walk Sheffield
Sold Oct 2019
Atlantic One Apartment 26 1 St Georges Walk Sheffield
Sold Sept 2019
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
S3 7ER
Closest school
0.2 km
Netherthorpe Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB