Get startedAtlantic One is a semi-detached house in Sheffield (S3 7AP). It has a recorded floor area of 26 m² (around 280 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. At 26 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 44 units on EPC record in Atlantic One, where floor areas span 24–70 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 44 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have lagged Sheffield HPI: -1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £106,000 sits 57% above the 2019 sale of £67,500. At 26 m² it's 18.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (32 m² median across 43 EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £67,500.
Atlantic One's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£106,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.0% per year over 12 years.
£67,500
Growth on file: -1.0% per year over 12 years.
Floor Area for Atlantic One lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,596
Street avg £2,430
Floor Area
26 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Netherthorpe Road To City — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

31 October 2019Most recent
£67,500
-11.2%over 11 years22 February 2008
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S3 7AP: £80,000 (2024–2018).
Atlantic One Apartment 14 1 St Georges Walk Sheffield
Sold Oct 2024
Atlantic One Apartment 11 1 St Georges Walk Sheffield
Sold Oct 2024
Atlantic One Apartment 5 1 St Georges Walk Sheffield
Sold Jul 2020
Atlantic One Apartment 26 1 St Georges Walk Sheffield
Sold Sept 2019
Atlantic One Apartment 12 1 St Georges Walk Sheffield
Sold May 2018
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
S3 7EQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Netherthorpe Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.