Get started11 Falconer Lane is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sheffield (S13 9ZL). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory.
Today's modelled estimate of £163,000 is 29.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£131/sq ft) was about 24.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £125,675 in December 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£163,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£125,675
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,412
Street avg £1,445
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

17 December 2021Most recent
£125,675
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 9ZL: £135,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
S13 9HA
Sheffield Road/Falconer Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Aston Fence Junior and Infant School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB