Get started3 Falconer Lane is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S13 9ZL). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 is 15.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£135/sq ft) was about 16.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 112 m² it's 24.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 21 EPCs). Last sale on file: £162,500 in July 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Falconer Lane has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 29 years.
£162,500
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 29 years.
On years held, 3 Falconer Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,451
Street avg £1,443
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

22 July 2024Most recent
£162,500
+30.0%over 3 years18 November 2020
£125,000
+33.7%over 1 year26 February 2019
£93,500
+87.0%over 13 years1 July 2005
£50,000
28 March 2002
£49,995
+33.3%over 6 years15 June 1995
£37,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 9ZL: £135,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
S13 9HA
Sheffield Road/Falconer Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Aston Fence Junior and Infant School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.