Get started43 Flockton Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S13 9QR). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a G (score 20), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 5-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 is 35.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 31.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £155,000 in September 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
43 Flockton Crescent sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Feb 2026
43 Flockton Crescent saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 5 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 5 years.
43 Flockton Crescent is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,313
Street avg £1,712
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

30 September 2021Most recent
£155,000
+2.0%over 1 year24 October 2019
£152,000
+33.3%over 2 years19 May 2017
£114,000
+2.7%over 9 months22 August 2016
£111,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 9QR: £165,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
S13 9HY
Beaver Hill Road/Beaver Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Handsworth Grange Community Sports College. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.