Get started26 Flockton Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S13 9QR). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 is 22.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 42.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2021 at £191,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 26 Flockton Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 19 years.
£191,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 19 years.
26 Flockton Crescent outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,481
Street avg £1,702
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

1 October 2021Most recent
£191,000
+17.9%over 3 years26 June 2018
£162,000
+20.0%over 11 years29 September 2006
£134,950
+110.9%over 4 years22 May 2002
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 9QR: £163,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
S13 9XW
Beaver Hill Road/Beaver Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Handsworth Grange Community Sports College. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.