Get started15 Dene Place is a detached house in Sheffield (S13 9DN). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1122 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in December 2010. At 104 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £279,000 is 16.3% above the 2010 sale price.
15 Dene Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Oct 2020
15 Dene Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£239,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 15 Dene Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,302
Street avg £2,129
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Handsworth Road/Richmond Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

23 December 2010Most recent
£239,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 9DN: £200,000 (2025–2020).
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 11 years
S13 9XS
Closest school
0.7 km
St Joseph's Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB