Get started43 Bramley Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S13 8TT). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 is 31.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 63% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £183,750. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 75 m² it's 17.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 18 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs).
43 Bramley Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jan 2025
Price for 43 Bramley Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 20 years.
£183,750
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 20 years.
On co₂ emissions, 43 Bramley Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,450
Street avg £1,663
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Richmond Road/Bramley Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

31 August 2018Most recent
£183,750
+11.4%over 3 years19 May 2015
£165,000
+9.3%over 7 years18 January 2008
£151,000
+251.2%over 9 years4 December 1998
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 8TT: £219,500 (2023–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
S13 8PY
Closest school
0.5 km
St Joseph's Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.