Get started27 Bramley Avenue is a semi-detached house in Sheffield (S13 8TT). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have lagged Sheffield HPI: -99.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £228,000 sits 64125.4% above the 2020 sale of £355. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£0/sq ft) was about 99.7% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: May 2020 at £355.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 27 Bramley Avenue was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -99.5% per year over 1 year.
£355
Growth on file: -99.5% per year over 1 year.
27 Bramley Avenue is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£4
Street avg £1,815
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Richmond Road/Bramley Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

14 May 2020Most recent
£355
-99.8%over 1 year18 March 2019
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 8TT: £219,500 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
St Joseph's Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB