Get started17 Glenholme Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S13 8PY). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 is 40.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£105/sq ft) was about 22.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 120 m² the property is well over the postcode median (90 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £135,000 in May 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 20 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 20 years.
17 Glenholme Way outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,125
Street avg £1,163
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ravenscroft Road/Smelter Wood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

3 May 2019Most recent
£135,000
+50.0%over 15 years24 October 2003
£90,000
+14.6%over 12 months1 November 2002
£78,500
+78.4%over 3 years6 August 1999
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 8PY: £135,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
S13 8BH
Closest school
0.5 km
Stradbroke Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.