Get started14 Glenholme Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S13 8PY). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
Today's modelled estimate of £175,000 sits 94.4% above the 2012 sale of £90,000. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 105 m² it's 16.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 16 EPCs). Last sold in March 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
14 Glenholme Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Sept 2019
A a single-storey extension application was refused at 14 Glenholme Way in 2023.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of a single-storey rear/side extension to dwellinghouse and provision of a pitched roof over existing side flat roof
14 Glenholme Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£90,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
14 Glenholme Way outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£858
Street avg £1,202
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ravenscroft Road/Smelter Wood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

Extension: Single storey
Single-storey rear/side extension to dwellinghouse - the extension is 5.2m from the rear of the original dwellinghouse, ridge height no more than 3.8m and the height of the eaves is 2.6m
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
26 March 2012Most recent
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 8PY: £135,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
S13 8TL
Closest school
0.5 km
Stradbroke Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB