Get started11 Lathkill Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S13 8DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. Other recorded features include outbuildings and a loft. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £285,000 is 12.6% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 77.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 114 m² the property is well over the postcode median (85 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £253,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Lathkill Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Latest sale on 11 Lathkill Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.8% per year over 20 years.
£253,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 20 years.
On years held, 11 Lathkill Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,219
Street avg £1,392
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodhouse Road/Normanton Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

15 February 2023Most recent
£253,000
+107.4%over 15 years13 July 2007
£122,000
+23.9%over 2 years2 March 2005
£98,500
+159.2%over 2 years4 November 2002
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 8DJ: £140,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
S13 8PY
Closest school
0.3 km
Woodthorpe Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.