Get started267 Brunswick Gardens is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woodhouse, Sheffield, Sheffield (S13 7SF). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2013) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 65 m² this is the 66th smallest of 92 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 49–88 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Held since April 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 80.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
267 Brunswick Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jun 2023
Latest sale on 267 Brunswick Gardens was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£124,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£134,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 267 Brunswick Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,076
Street avg £1,481
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Badger Road/Goathland Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

4 April 2008Most recent
£134,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7SF: £87,500 (2022–2014).
245 Brunswick Gardens Woodhouse Sheffield
Sold Nov 2022
243 Brunswick Gardens Woodhouse Sheffield
Sold Jun 2022
249 Brunswick Gardens Woodhouse Sheffield
Sold Dec 2021
214 Brunswick Gardens Woodhouse Sheffield
Sold Aug 2014
252 Brunswick Gardens Woodhouse Sheffield
Sold Jan 2013
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
S13 7EA
Closest school
0.3 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB