Get started17 Spitfire Road is a detached house in Sheffield (S13 7AD). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 110 m² it's 25% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 49 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £322,000 is 27.3% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2018 at £252,950.
17 Spitfire Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£252,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 17 Spitfire Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,300
Street avg £2,609
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beighton Road/John Clavert Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

28 December 2018Most recent
£252,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7AD: £222,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
S13 7EX
Closest school
0.5 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB