Get started22 Hurricane Avenue is a detached house in Sheffield (S13 7AB). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2017. The latest certificate (January 2025) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £296,000 is 26% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £234,950 in December 2018.
22 Hurricane Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
22 Hurricane Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£234,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
22 Hurricane Avenue outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,582
Street avg £2,632
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 83 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beighton Road/John Calvert Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

21 December 2018Most recent
£234,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7AB: £210,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
S13 7EX
Closest school
0.5 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB