Get started9 Brookhouse Drive is a property in Sheffield (S12 4NQ). It has council tax band E.
Held since November 2004 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£196,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 7 years.
30 November 2004Most recent
£196,000
+84.9%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sheffield Road/Farm View Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

11 July 1997
£105,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 4NQ: £280,000 (2021–2016).
Closest school
0.5 km
Rainbow Forge Primary Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB