Get started6 Brookhouse Drive is a property in Sheffield (S12 4NQ). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in March 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 18.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 6 Brookhouse Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£226,000
Growth on file: 18.6% per year over 10 years.
9 March 2007Most recent
£226,000
+413.7%over 9 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sheffield Road/Farm View Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

8 August 1997
£43,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 4NQ: £280,000 (2021–2016).
S12 4NB
Closest school
0.5 km
Rainbow Forge Primary Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB