Get started203 Hollinsend Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S12 2EE). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a C (score 71). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Untraded for 31 years, with the last transfer in July 1995. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 120 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£33/sq ft) was about 82.3% below the postcode norm.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
203 Hollinsend Road has an approved side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
First-floor rear extension and single-storey rear extension to dwellinghouse
203 Hollinsend Road has been held in the same hands since before 2000.
£42,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
24 July 1995Most recent
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 2EE: £203,500 (2025–2022).
Price per m² for 203 Hollinsend Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£354
Street avg £2,391
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ridgeway Road/Hollinsend Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
Two-storey side and single-storey rear extension to dwellinghouse (amended plans 08/01/2004)
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
S12 2SA
Closest school
0.2 km
Gleadless Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB