Get started3 Glenmore Croft is a three-bedroom detached house in Sheffield (S12 2DS). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £252,000 is 34.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 50% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 79 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold November 2021 for £187,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 3 Glenmore Croft was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 24 years.
£187,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 24 years.
On co₂ emissions, 3 Glenmore Croft runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,367
Street avg £1,889
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Woodhouse Road/Normanton Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

19 November 2021Most recent
£187,000
+152.7%over 20 years8 December 2000
£74,000
+25.4%over 3 years21 July 1997
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 2DS: £145,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
S12 2QW
Closest school
0.3 km
Intake Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.