Get started69 Mansfield Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S12 2BH). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 is 30.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£132/sq ft) was about 50.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £132,000 in October 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 74% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 69 Mansfield Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 22 years.
£132,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 69 Mansfield Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,419
Street avg £1,106
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woodhouse Road/Normanton Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

28 October 2022Most recent
£132,000
+97.2%over 18 years9 June 2004
£66,950
+28.7%over 7 months19 November 2003
£52,000
-3.7%over 12 months25 November 2002
£54,000
+107.7%over 2 years7 July 2000
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 2BH: £120,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
S12 2QS
Closest school
0.2 km
Intake Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.