Get started3 The Chase is a property in Chadwell Heath, Romford, Romford (RM6 6UR). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in July 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£181,500
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 5 years.
11 July 2006Most recent
£181,500
+50.3%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Mill Lane Chadwell Heath — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

2 November 2001
£120,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 6UR: £335,000 (2025–2008).
Closest school
0.4 km
Furze Infant School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB