Get started4 Hartington Close is a three-bedroom property in Reigate (RH2 9NL). It has council tax band E. Other recorded features include a balcony.
It hasn't traded since July 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2025.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
T4. Sycamore group side of no. 2 - Reduce encroachment towards building by up to 2 metres 20x15m down to 20x13m Works to enable scaffolding access to building.
£279,950
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 10 years.
28 July 2006Most recent
£279,950
+97.1%over 10 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Priory Gate Mews — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

4 April 1996
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 9NL: £735,000 (2024–2021).
RH2 9BB
Closest school
0.2 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB