Get startedPriory Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 9BL). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 42 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Priory Court (42–63 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Very Good, lighting went from Average to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good.
Untraded for 31 years, with the last transfer in June 1995. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 sits 325.3% above the 1995 sale of £55,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£122/sq ft) was about 54.4% below the postcode norm. At 42 m² it sits well below the postcode median (63 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Priory Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Priory Court's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£55,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Priory Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,315
Street avg £4,853
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Red Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 June 1995Most recent
£55,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 9BL: £295,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
RH2 9NW
Closest school
0.5 km
Reigate Priory Community Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB