Get startedPriory Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 9BL). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 44 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 8 units on EPC record in Priory Court, where floor areas span 42–63 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£591/sq ft) was about 123.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 44 m² it sits well below the postcode median (63 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £280,000 in May 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Priory Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Priory Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 27 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 27 years.
Priory Court outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,364
Street avg £4,292
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Red Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

6 May 2022Most recent
£280,000
+406.8%over 26 years12 July 1995
£55,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 9BL: £490,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
RH2 9NW
Closest school
0.5 km
Reigate Priory Community Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.