Get started2 Bellingham Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 9BB). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. At 92 m² this is the 5th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–112 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (August 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£485/sq ft) was about 30.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £480,000 in January 2023. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Bellingham Drive has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£470,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 17 years.
£480,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 17 years.
On years held, 2 Bellingham Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,217
Street avg £4,807
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Evesham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 January 2023Most recent
£480,000
+10.3%over 2 years28 February 2020
£435,000
+18.4%over 6 years29 May 2013
£367,500
+11.4%over 3 years19 March 2010
£330,000
+1.7%over 2 years12 October 2007
£324,500
-11.1%over 1 year28 October 2005
£364,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 9BB: £515,000 (2020–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
RH2 9AU
Closest school
0.9 km
Reigate Priory Community Junior School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.