Get started5 Kinnersley Manor is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sidlow, Reigate, Reigate (RH2 8QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in December 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £645,000.
5 Kinnersley Manor's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£683,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 28 years.
£645,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 28 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 September 2025Most recent
£645,000
+209.7%over 28 years9 May 1997
£208,250
Median price across the last 4 sales in RH2 8QJ: £845,000 (2025–2010).
RH2 8BG
Bridge — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
Westvale Park Primary Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.