Get started25 Eastnor Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 8NE). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £411,000 is 24.2% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£459/sq ft) was about 78.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 67 m² it's 17.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 24 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jan 2025
25 Eastnor Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£411,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 20 years.
£331,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 20 years.
25 Eastnor Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,940
Street avg £4,280
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

14 August 2015Most recent
£331,000
+83.9%over 12 years15 January 2003
£179,950
+60.7%over 2 years17 November 2000
£112,000
+21.7%over 1 year28 May 1999
£92,000
+33.3%over 3 years27 October 1995
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 8NE: £595,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
RH2 8NN
Eastnor Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Sandcross Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.