Get started30 Eastnor Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Reigate (RH2 8NE). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in May 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£581/sq ft) was about 136.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2023 for £450,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
30 Eastnor Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£469,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 19 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 30 Eastnor Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,250
Street avg £4,223
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 August 2023Most recent
£450,000
+60.7%over 10 years3 July 2013
£280,000
+22.8%over 3 years7 August 2009
£228,000
+12.6%over 4 years8 October 2004
£202,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 8NE: £595,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
RH2 8NN
Eastnor Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Sandcross Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.