Get started11 Beehive Way is a detached house in Reigate (RH2 8DY). It has a recorded floor area of 175 m² (around 1884 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2020) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 175 m² the property is well over the postcode median (134 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £1,007,000 is 21.3% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £830,000.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,007,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£830,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Beehive Way outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,743
Street avg £5,212
Floor Area
175 m²
Street avg 148 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hitchings Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

18 September 2020Most recent
£830,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 8DY: £790,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4.2 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Dovers Green School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB