Get started3 Grosvenor Mews is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 8BG). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £532,000 sits 61.7% above the 2013 sale of £329,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£336/sq ft) was about 32.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (May 2013).
3 Grosvenor Mews's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£532,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 14 years.
£329,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 14 years.
3 Grosvenor Mews outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,615
Street avg £3,778
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Meadow Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 May 2013Most recent
£329,000
+88.0%over 14 years5 March 1999
£174,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 8BG: £573,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
RH2 8BG
Closest school
0.6 km
Reigate School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.